Privacy Policy

WHAT DATA WE NEED TO COLLECT?

This is the list of all information we store in our databases about you.

REGISTRATION DATA

When you register an account with us, we collect and process:

  • your name,
  • address information,
  • business information (such as VAT), if you are registered as a company or any other business entity,
  • telephone number,
  • payment information,
  • your email address.
CREDIT CARDS

If you pay using a credit card, we do not collect and store any payment information such as credit card numbers or verification codes. You disclose this information only to the respective payment service provider.

EMAIL ADDRESS USED FOR NEWSLETTERS

If you subscribe to our newsletter, we store your email address in the separeted list dedicated for this purpose. We delete your email address if you unsubscribe from our newsletter. We use your email address exclusively for sending information about our new offers or about new interesting events happend in accordance services we do offer.

SERVER LOG FILES

Whenever you visit our websites, we automatically store:

  • your IP address,
  • type and version of the browser you use,
  • time,
  • date.

Your IP address is saved anonymized. You can then no longer be identified. The legal basis for this data process is Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR.

HOW DO WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA?

We save and use your personal data only to process your orders and to stay in touch with you.

HOW LONG WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We delete all your registration data within 24 months, as soon as you delete your previously registered user account. You can delete your user account by sending an email to info@yanon.eu with your request. The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR.

REVOKING YOUR CONSENT TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You can revoke your consent at any time to the storage of your personal data (including your email address) and to the use of your data. You can do this by sending an email to info@yanon.eu with your request. The legal basis for processing your data for the above purpose is Art. 6 (1) lit. a or Art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR.

WHO WE FORWARD YOUR DATA TO
PAYMENT VIA CREDIT CARD

When paying via credit card, the payment is processed by an external service provider. For credit card payments, your information is collected directly by Stripe, 510 Townsend Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Please, read their privacy policy.

DEBT COLLECTION AGENCY

If you as a customer fail to pay your invoices on time, your necessary data are passed on to an external debt collection agency.

OTHER CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS

State authorities and courts

WHERE DO WE PROCESS YOUR DATA?

We process your data exclusively in our offices in Republic of Ireland.

COOKIES

"Cookies" are small files that are stored on a user's computer. Cookies can store different kinds of data. Cookies are primarily used to store information about users. You have a right to refuse to accept cookies.

We use Cookies mainly to store specific information about your connection to our servers.

If, you do not wish cookies to be stored on your computer, we ask you to set your computer to block cookies by setting your browser to reject them. You can also delete stored cookies in the system settings of your browser. However, if you do these things, it will likely lead to problems when you try to use YANON Digital Solutions Limited websites and interfaces.

YOUR RIGHTS AS A "DATA SUBJECT"

You have the right to information about your personal data that we process. If you do not make requests for information in writing, please bear in mind that we might ask you to provide proof that you who you claim to be. Furthermore, you have a right to rectification or deletion or restriction of processing, as it is applicable to you under the law. Furthermore, in accordance with legal requirements, you have the right to object to us processing your data. You also have the right of data portability.
If you still feel that your personal data has not been handled appropriately according to the law, you can contact the Data Protection Commissioner www.dataprotection.ie and file a complaint with them.

VOLUNTARY NATURE OF DATA PROVISION

There is no statutory obligation for you to provide your data to YANON Digital Solutions Limited. However, you cannot use some of our services if you do not provide your data to us. Your decision to provide us with your personal data is completely voluntary.